Chauffeured transfers in Vancouver · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Vancouver with the fare shown first
Vancouver arranges pre-booked transfers in Vancouver (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Vancouver, each with its page
- River Rock Casino Resortfrom CAD 54.8524 min
- Richmond Hospitalfrom CAD 55.9326 min
- Langara-49th @ Bay 1from CAD 62.6028 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Vancouver requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Vancouver and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Vancouver
CAD 54.85
the cheapest route
24 min
Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → River Rock Casino Resort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Vancouver, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → River Rock Casino Resort19.6 km · 24 minCAD 54.85from
- Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → Richmond Hospital19.7 km · 26 minCAD 55.93from
- Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → Langara-49th @ Bay 123 km · 28 minCAD 62.60from
- Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → Vancouver International Airport23.1 km · 28 minCAD 62.78from
- Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → YVR Domestic Departures @ Level Three23.6 km · 30 minCAD 64.55from
- Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → BC Children's Hospital24.6 km · 31 minCAD 66.75from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → River Rock Casino Resort | 19.6 km | 24 min | CAD 54.85 | See details |
| Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → Richmond Hospital | 19.7 km | 26 min | CAD 55.93 | See details |
| Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → Langara-49th @ Bay 1 | 23 km | 28 min | CAD 62.60 | See details |
| Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → Vancouver International Airport | 23.1 km | 28 min | CAD 62.78 | See details |
| Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → YVR Domestic Departures @ Level Three | 23.6 km | 30 min | CAD 64.55 | See details |
| Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB) → BC Children's Hospital | 24.6 km | 31 min | CAD 66.75 | See details |
Where we take you in Vancouver
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Vancouver International Airport
from CAD 62.78Airport
3211 Grant McConachie Wy, Richmond, BC V7B 0A4
See prices and book →Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)
from CAD 54.85Airport
7800 Alpha Way, Delta, BC V4K 0A7
See prices and book →Pitt Meadows Regional Airport
from CAD 83.60Airport
18799 Airport Wy, Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 2B4
See prices and book →29th Avenue Station
from CAD 70.55Station
Vancouver, BC V5R 5Z5
See prices and book →Langara-49th @ Bay 1
from CAD 62.60Station
Vancouver, BC V5Y 2Z1, Canada
See prices and book →Main Street-Science World @ Bay 1
from CAD 76.90Station
Vancouver, BC V6A 4B6, Canada
See prices and book →Pacific Central
from CAD 76.55Station
1150 Station St, Vancouver, BC V6A 4C7
See prices and book →YVR Domestic Departures @ Level Three
from CAD 64.55Station
Richmond, BC V7B 1K6, Canada
See prices and book →BC Children's Hospital
from CAD 66.75Hospital
4500 Oak St, Vancouver, BC V6H 3N1
See prices and book →Burnaby Hospital
from CAD 77.00Hospital
3935 Kincaid St, Burnaby, BC V5G 1S2
See prices and book →Lions Gate Hospital
from CAD 101.75Hospital
231 15th St E, North Vancouver, BC V7L 2L7
See prices and book →Mount Saint Joseph Hospital
from CAD 71.88Hospital
3080 Prince Edward St, Vancouver, BC V5T 3N4
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Vancouver?
In Vancouver and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Vancouver centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in VancouverDrive with Vancouver in Vancouver
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Vancouver?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Vancouver?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Vancouver?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Vancouver, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car